TYNDALL AIR FORCE BASE, Fla. -- The Community College of the Air Force awarded 210 associate degrees to Tyndall graduates for the 2016 Fall/2017 Spring fiscal year.
Congratulations to all recipients.
Airman 1st Class
Brown, Antoine
Christian, Lakishmie
Haley, Logan
Senior Airman
Adams, Alexander
Anderson, Corey
Andrews, Stephanie
Arroyo Cerna, Jonathan
Atkinson, Beatrice
Christmon, David
Clark, Anthony
Colson, William
Covarrubias Saavedra, Jose
Crocker, Michael
Difante, Lauren
Farquharson, Lillian
Feik, Timothy
Foster, Vernon
Garcia, Matthew
Gilmore, Amanda
Giraldocordero, Edwin
Godfrey, Matthew
Hunt, James
Kennedy, Laken
Kenney, Rowan
Kennon, Sean
King, Ashley
Lahr, Matthew
Langston, Brett
Lin, Vincent
Martin, Jalil
Massey, Jordan
May, Kimberly
Mccoy, Taylir
Moran, Robert
Myers, Brandon
Nguyen, Spencer
Pang, Andrew
Piatkowski, Brooke
Ramsey, Christopher
Roe, Ian
Roney, Jarron
Scott, Denzell
Simon, Markeis
Taylor, Andrew
Tracy, Catherine
Tuazon, Jake
Wilson, Amber
Wrocklage, Jasmine
Vaughn, James
Zuber, Trevor
Staff Sergeant
Alderete, Melinda
Applin, Mark
Ball, Joshua
Barrett, Gerald
Basham, Landon
Basham, Macey
Beckworth, Kevin
Boykin, Marshall
Brower, Kaytlyn
Brown, Spencer
Bryant, David
Burnhisel, Alexandra
Caldwell, Timothy
Capella, Erin
Capella, Luis
Chang, John
Conacher, Brooke
Cross, Justin
Cruz, Dorian
Dickson, Kevin
Essue, Suzette
Esteves, Herlin
Ethridge, Timothy
Everett, Derek
Faison, Charlene
Flores, Adrian
Fowler, Shelby
Gainey, Shawn
Garcia, Rodolfo
Geyer, Chelsea
Gomes, Bronson
Gonzalez, Mario
Gottberg, Andrew
Gray, James
Greco, Scott
Guary, Jabari
Hamilton, Ishmael
Hocog, Vianney
Hollister, Cody
Jackson, Amanda
Jackson, William
Keiper, Brandon
Kline, Shaun
Lanoue, Elizabeth
Levon, Matthew
Long, Scott
Lopezperez, Eduardo
Manning, Austin
May, Dustin
Mccoy, Karl
Medina, Aaron
Montecino, Scott
Moore, Taurean
Moser, Kyle
Mosley, Derrick
Motz, Joseph
Muniz, Raymer
Newsome, Tabitha
Nicholson, Precilla
Nush, Ryder
Papageorgiou, Danny
Perez, Kelud
Quick, Clayton
Regnier, Joshua
Revilla, Derek
Rosser, Christopher
Sanders, Deondre
Sangiacomo, Jeremy
Sarandos, Christopher
Seba, Clayton
Sewell, Jarod
Simmonds, David
Sokolowski, Garrett
Southworth, Patrick
Teresak, Christopher
Turner, Melissa
Umfleet, Patrick
Underwood, Joshua
Utterback, Luke
Van Zwienen, Ryan
Vega, Maria
Vehlhaber, Jeffrey
Vossah, James
Walker, Antonio
Ward, Brandon
Wiersma, Keenan
Wilkins, Hannah
Wilson, David
Wirt, Brian
Wolf, Mason
Zeman, Zackery
Zinn, Alex
Technical Sergeant
Ballou, Jacob
Chambers, David
Chavez, Priscilla
Cox, Sherri
Elam, Lee
Elliott, Samantha
Guerra, Shannon
Hutcherson, Michael
Jauregui, Alexandro
Johannes, Joshua
Johnson, Benjamin
Johnson, Robert
Kicos, William
Loguiidice, Genevieve
Lantis, Taylor
Layton, Angela
Macpherson, Daniel
Matos, Luis
Midkiff, Eric
Molina, Alberto
Molinar, Niki
Moore, Gerald
Moyer, Michael
Muha, Ryan
Nelson, Daniel
Nieto, Jacob
Omara, April
Perea, Jerad
Piddington, Phillip
Piening, Thomas
Rasmussen, Stephanie
Rowland, Trenton
Scott, Dondrel
Soto, Jessica
Southern, Joseph
Steinbrink, Brett
Sutton, Trevor
Tate, Isaac
Tossi, Joseph
Master Sergeant
Alexander, Andre
Alvarez, Laura
Cirone, Christopher
Dixon, Christian
Doyle, Israel
Eddy, Tyler
Garcia, Jonel
Hall, Jennifer
Hamilton, Brooke
Hampton, Joshua
Henderson, Jeremy
Jomalon, James
Kehoe, Nicholas
Komraus, William
Langford, Corey
Malone, Jeffrey
Martin, Michael
Miller, Michael
Mitchell, Willie
Norris, Zaneta
Oconnor, Brian
Oberg, Scott
Powell, Khyashalise
Priemer, Kurtis
Remsnyder, Joel
Tompkins, Dale
Wettstein, Andrew
Senior Master Sergeant
Compton, Robert
Kitzmiller, Lorene